Commune finder
Belgium has 565 communes since the mergers of 1 January 2025. Where you register decides your local income tax surcharge, your property tax and which language the town hall works in.
AntwerpEast FlandersWest FlandersFlemish BrabantLimburgWalloon BrabantHainautLiègeLuxembourg (Belgian province)NamurBrussels-Capital Region
| Commune | Province | Population | Income tax surcharge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalst (Alost) | East Flanders | 93,078 | 7.50% |
| Aalter | East Flanders | 29,842 | 6.50% |
| Aarschot | Flemish Brabant | 31,932 | 8.00% |
| Aartselaar | Antwerp | 15,080 | 5.00% |
| Affligem | Flemish Brabant | 13,896 | 7.00% |
| Aiseau-Presles | Hainaut | 10,956 | 8.50% |
| Alken | Limburg | 11,942 | 7.00% |
| Alveringem | West Flanders | 4,960 | 8.00% |
| Amay | Liège | 14,494 | 8.50% |
| Amblève (Amel) | Liège | 5,640 | 6.00% |
| Andenne | Namur | 28,226 | 8.60% |
| Anderlecht | Brussels-Capital Region | 129,220 | 7.00% |
| Anderlues | Hainaut | 13,104 | 8.80% |
| Anhée | Namur | 7,093 | 8.50% |
| Ans | Liège | 29,244 | 8.50% |
| Anthisnes | Liège | 4,161 | 8.50% |
| Antoing | Hainaut | 7,599 | 7.00% |
| Antwerpen (Anvers) | Antwerp | 564,561 | 7.00% |
| Anzegem | West Flanders | 15,294 | 8.00% |
| Ardooie | West Flanders | 9,545 | 6.00% |
| Arendonk | Antwerp | 13,412 | 7.50% |
| Arlon (Aarlen) | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 31,391 | 7.00% |
| As | Limburg | 8,251 | 7.50% |
| Asse | Flemish Brabant | 35,996 | 6.90% |
| Assenede | East Flanders | 14,627 | 7.00% |
| Assesse | Namur | 7,390 | 8.50% |
| Ath (Aat) | Hainaut | 30,193 | 8.80% |
| Attert | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,815 | 7.00% |
| Aubange | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 17,804 | 8.00% |
| Aubel | Liège | 4,233 | 7.70% |
| Auderghem (Oudergem) | Brussels-Capital Region | 35,661 | 6.00% |
| Avelgem | West Flanders | 10,428 | 7.00% |
| Awans | Liège | 9,373 | 8.50% |
| Aywaille | Liège | 12,999 | 8.50% |
| Baarle-Hertog (Baerle-Duc) | Antwerp | 3,102 | 7.20% |
| Baelen | Liège | 4,516 | 7.70% |
| Balen | Antwerp | 23,899 | 8.00% |
| Bassenge (Bitsingen) | Liège | 9,034 | 8.00% |
| Bastogne (Bastenaken) | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 21,007 | 7.00% |
| Beaumont | Hainaut | 7,089 | 8.80% |
| Beauraing | Namur | 9,453 | 8.00% |
| Beauvechain (Bevekom) | Walloon Brabant | 7,249 | 7.00% |
| Beernem | West Flanders | 16,326 | 7.80% |
| Beerse | Antwerp | 18,773 | 6.90% |
| Beersel | Flemish Brabant | 26,793 | 6.90% |
| Begijnendijk | Flemish Brabant | 10,674 | 7.90% |
| Bekkevoort | Flemish Brabant | 6,964 | 7.60% |
| Beloeil | Hainaut | 14,338 | 8.50% |
| Berchem-Sainte-Agathe (Sint-Agatha-Berchem) | Brussels-Capital Region | 25,764 | 6.50% |
| Beringen | Limburg | 49,026 | 7.60% |
| Berlaar | Antwerp | 12,153 | 7.80% |
| Berlare | East Flanders | 15,476 | 7.60% |
| Berloz | Liège | 3,429 | 8.50% |
| Bernissart | Hainaut | 11,844 | 8.50% |
| Bertem | Flemish Brabant | 10,392 | 7.50% |
| Bertrix | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 9,100 | 8.00% |
| Bever (Biévène) | Flemish Brabant | 2,275 | 8.00% |
| Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht | East Flanders | 88,302 | 5.00% |
| Beyne-Heusay | Liège | 11,965 | 8.50% |
| Bierbeek | Flemish Brabant | 10,927 | 7.00% |
| Bièvre | Namur | 3,480 | 6.00% |
| Bilzen-Hoeselt | Limburg | 43,201 | 7.90% |
| Binche | Hainaut | 33,832 | 8.00% |
| Blankenberge | West Flanders | 20,727 | 6.00% |
| Blegny | Liège | 13,608 | 8.50% |
| Bocholt | Limburg | 13,879 | 8.00% |
| Boechout | Antwerp | 14,102 | 7.10% |
| Bonheiden | Antwerp | 15,706 | 7.50% |
| Boom | Antwerp | 19,944 | 7.90% |
| Boortmeerbeek | Flemish Brabant | 13,445 | 7.20% |
| Bornem | Antwerp | 22,335 | 7.30% |
| Bouillon | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,289 | 8.00% |
| Boussu | Hainaut | 20,506 | 8.50% |
| Boutersem | Flemish Brabant | 8,674 | 7.60% |
| Braine-l'Alleud (Eigenbrakel) | Walloon Brabant | 40,807 | 5.50% |
| Braine-le-Château (Kasteelbrakel) | Walloon Brabant | 10,605 | 8.00% |
| Braine-le-Comte ('s Gravenbrakel) | Hainaut | 23,757 | 8.80% |
| Braives | Liège | 6,521 | 8.00% |
| Brakel | East Flanders | 15,166 | 8.00% |
| Brasschaat | Antwerp | 38,522 | 6.00% |
| Brecht | Antwerp | 30,746 | 7.00% |
| Bredene | West Flanders | 18,054 | 7.00% |
| Bree | Limburg | 17,370 | 8.00% |
| Brugelette | Hainaut | 3,891 | 8.50% |
| Brugge (Bruges) | West Flanders | 120,393 | 6.90% |
| Brunehaut | Hainaut | 8,078 | 8.80% |
| Bruxelles (Brussel) | Brussels-Capital Region | 198,005 | 4.90% |
| Buggenhout | East Flanders | 15,199 | 7.80% |
| Bullange (Büllingen) | Liège | 5,474 | 6.00% |
| Burdinne | Liège | 3,297 | 8.00% |
| Burg-Reuland | Liège | 3,938 | 7.00% |
| Butgenbach (Bütgenbach) | Liège | 5,588 | 7.00% |
| Celles | Hainaut | 5,732 | 8.20% |
| Cerfontaine | Namur | 5,017 | 7.50% |
| Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont | Hainaut | 15,034 | 8.80% |
| Charleroi | Hainaut | 206,585 | 8.50% |
| Chastre | Walloon Brabant | 7,820 | 8.00% |
| Châtelet | Hainaut | 35,963 | 8.00% |
| Chaudfontaine | Liège | 20,521 | 8.00% |
| Chaumont-Gistoux | Walloon Brabant | 11,916 | 8.00% |
| Chièvres | Hainaut | 7,137 | 8.80% |
| Chimay | Hainaut | 9,610 | 8.00% |
| Chiny | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,222 | 8.00% |
| Ciney | Namur | 17,140 | 8.00% |
| Clavier | Liège | 5,019 | 8.50% |
| Colfontaine | Hainaut | 20,752 | 8.50% |
| Comblain-au-Pont | Liège | 5,403 | 8.80% |
| Comines-Warneton (Komen-Waasten) | Hainaut | 18,255 | 7.50% |
| Courcelles | Hainaut | 31,637 | 8.80% |
| Court-Saint-Etienne | Walloon Brabant | 11,076 | 8.00% |
| Couvin | Namur | 13,917 | 8.50% |
| Crisnée | Liège | 3,592 | 8.00% |
| Dalhem | Liège | 7,680 | 7.50% |
| Damme | West Flanders | 11,319 | 8.00% |
| Daverdisse | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 1,397 | 6.50% |
| De Haan | West Flanders | 12,677 | 5.00% |
| De Panne (La Panne) | West Flanders | 10,815 | 5.00% |
| Deerlijk | West Flanders | 12,726 | 8.00% |
| Deinze | East Flanders | 46,356 | 6.90% |
| Denderleeuw | East Flanders | 21,387 | 7.30% |
| Dendermonde (Termonde) | East Flanders | 47,831 | 7.50% |
| Dentergem | West Flanders | 8,799 | 7.50% |
| Dessel | Antwerp | 10,185 | 6.00% |
| Destelbergen | East Flanders | 19,218 | 6.90% |
| Diepenbeek | Limburg | 19,850 | 8.00% |
| Diest | Flemish Brabant | 25,180 | 7.90% |
| Diksmuide (Dixmude) | West Flanders | 17,377 | 8.00% |
| Dilbeek | Flemish Brabant | 45,103 | 6.90% |
| Dilsen-Stokkem | Limburg | 21,663 | 8.00% |
| Dinant | Namur | 13,405 | 8.80% |
| Dison | Liège | 15,337 | 8.20% |
| Doische | Namur | 2,942 | 8.00% |
| Donceel | Liège | 3,124 | 8.80% |
| Dour | Hainaut | 16,608 | 8.40% |
| Drogenbos | Flemish Brabant | 6,068 | 7.00% |
| Duffel | Antwerp | 18,205 | 6.50% |
| Durbuy | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 11,363 | 8.00% |
| Ecaussinnes | Hainaut | 11,617 | 7.60% |
| Edegem | Antwerp | 23,692 | 6.50% |
| Eeklo | East Flanders | 22,893 | 7.50% |
| Eghezée | Namur | 16,966 | 7.50% |
| Ellezelles (Elzele) | Hainaut | 5,886 | 8.00% |
| Enghien (Edingen) | Hainaut | 14,704 | 8.20% |
| Engis | Liège | 6,326 | 8.00% |
| Erezée | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 3,363 | 8.00% |
| Erpe-Mere | East Flanders | 21,211 | 7.00% |
| Erquelinnes | Hainaut | 9,941 | 8.50% |
| Esneux | Liège | 12,778 | 8.10% |
| Essen | Antwerp | 19,660 | 7.00% |
| Estaimpuis | Hainaut | 10,906 | 8.80% |
| Estinnes | Hainaut | 7,908 | 8.50% |
| Etalle | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 6,041 | 7.00% |
| Etterbeek | Brussels-Capital Region | 49,748 | 5.80% |
| Eupen | Liège | 20,137 | 8.00% |
| Evere | Brussels-Capital Region | 45,747 | 7.00% |
| Evergem | East Flanders | 37,361 | 7.40% |
| Faimes | Liège | 4,195 | 8.80% |
| Farciennes | Hainaut | 11,447 | 8.80% |
| Fauvillers | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 2,536 | 7.00% |
| Fernelmont | Namur | 8,213 | 7.50% |
| Ferrières | Liège | 5,207 | 8.50% |
| Fexhe-le-Haut-Clocher | Liège | 3,407 | 8.80% |
| Flémalle | Liège | 27,158 | 8.00% |
| Fléron | Liège | 16,446 | 8.50% |
| Fleurus | Hainaut | 23,011 | 8.50% |
| Flobecq (Vloesberg) | Hainaut | 3,457 | 8.00% |
| Floreffe | Namur | 8,090 | 8.30% |
| Florennes | Namur | 11,431 | 8.50% |
| Florenville | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,674 | 8.00% |
| Fontaine-l'Evêque | Hainaut | 18,050 | 8.80% |
| Forest (Vorst) | Brussels-Capital Region | 58,856 | 7.00% |
| Fosses-la-Ville | Namur | 10,513 | 8.50% |
| Frameries | Hainaut | 21,487 | 8.60% |
| Frasnes-lez-Anvaing | Hainaut | 12,209 | 7.80% |
| Froidchapelle | Hainaut | 3,998 | 8.50% |
| Ganshoren | Brussels-Capital Region | 25,692 | 6.50% |
| Gavere | East Flanders | 13,426 | 7.30% |
| Gedinne | Namur | 4,685 | 6.50% |
| Geel | Antwerp | 42,604 | 7.00% |
| Geer | Liège | 3,576 | 7.70% |
| Geetbets | Flemish Brabant | 6,304 | 8.00% |
| Gembloux | Namur | 26,585 | 7.60% |
| Genappe (Genepiën) | Walloon Brabant | 16,312 | 8.00% |
| Genk | Limburg | 68,068 | 7.50% |
| Gent (Gand) | East Flanders | 273,665 | 6.50% |
| Geraardsbergen (Grammont) | East Flanders | 35,328 | 7.80% |
| Gerpinnes | Hainaut | 12,833 | 8.00% |
| Gesves | Namur | 7,452 | 8.50% |
| Gingelom | Limburg | 8,755 | 8.00% |
| Gistel | West Flanders | 12,097 | 7.00% |
| Glabbeek | Flemish Brabant | 5,469 | 7.80% |
| Gouvy | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,410 | 8.00% |
| Grâce-Hollogne | Liège | 23,342 | 8.00% |
| Grez-Doiceau (Graven) | Walloon Brabant | 14,057 | 6.90% |
| Grimbergen | Flemish Brabant | 40,470 | 7.40% |
| Grobbendonk | Antwerp | 11,605 | 7.50% |
| Haacht | Flemish Brabant | 15,808 | 6.70% |
| Haaltert | East Flanders | 19,660 | 7.20% |
| Habay | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 8,707 | 8.00% |
| Halen | Limburg | 9,584 | 8.00% |
| Halle (Hal) | Flemish Brabant | 43,131 | 7.10% |
| Ham-sur-Heure-Nalinnes | Hainaut | 13,862 | 8.00% |
| Hamme (Hamme (Vl.)) | East Flanders | 25,757 | 8.00% |
| Hamoir | Liège | 3,773 | 8.80% |
| Hamois | Namur | 7,493 | 8.00% |
| Hamont-Achel | Limburg | 14,563 | 7.00% |
| Hannut (Hannuit) | Liège | 17,294 | 8.50% |
| Harelbeke | West Flanders | 30,585 | 7.50% |
| Hasselt | Limburg | 90,875 | 7.00% |
| Hastière | Namur | 6,075 | 8.20% |
| Havelange | Namur | 5,445 | 8.80% |
| Hechtel-Eksel | Limburg | 13,075 | 7.50% |
| Heers | Limburg | 7,595 | 7.50% |
| Heist-op-den-Berg | Antwerp | 44,983 | 7.50% |
| Hélécine | Walloon Brabant | 3,924 | 8.80% |
| Hemiksem | Antwerp | 12,461 | 7.50% |
| Hensies | Hainaut | 6,827 | 8.50% |
| Herbeumont | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 1,726 | 7.00% |
| Herent | Flemish Brabant | 23,284 | 7.70% |
| Herentals | Antwerp | 29,146 | 7.20% |
| Herenthout | Antwerp | 9,461 | 7.50% |
| Herk-de-Stad (Herck-la-Ville) | Limburg | 13,001 | 7.00% |
| Héron | Liège | 5,636 | 8.20% |
| Herselt | Antwerp | 14,774 | 7.30% |
| Herstal | Liège | 40,849 | 8.50% |
| Herstappe | Limburg | 78 | 5.00% |
| Herve | Liège | 17,821 | 8.00% |
| Herzele | East Flanders | 19,287 | 7.50% |
| Heusden-Zolder | Limburg | 35,029 | 7.50% |
| Heuvelland | West Flanders | 8,050 | 8.00% |
| Hoegaarden | Flemish Brabant | 7,012 | 8.00% |
| Hoeilaart | Flemish Brabant | 11,523 | 6.80% |
| Holsbeek | Flemish Brabant | 10,287 | 7.00% |
| Honnelles | Hainaut | 5,094 | 8.20% |
| Hooglede | West Flanders | 10,251 | 7.90% |
| Hoogstraten | Antwerp | 22,463 | 5.70% |
| Horebeke | East Flanders | 2,020 | 7.70% |
| Hotton | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,700 | 8.50% |
| Houffalize | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,386 | 8.00% |
| Houthalen-Helchteren | Limburg | 30,866 | 8.00% |
| Houthulst | West Flanders | 10,536 | 7.50% |
| Houyet | Namur | 5,222 | 8.00% |
| Hove | Antwerp | 8,408 | 7.50% |
| Huldenberg | Flemish Brabant | 10,134 | 8.00% |
| Hulshout | Antwerp | 10,653 | 7.00% |
| Huy (Hoei) | Liège | 21,904 | 8.80% |
| Ichtegem | West Flanders | 14,677 | 7.70% |
| Ieper (Ypres) | West Flanders | 35,610 | 8.00% |
| Incourt | Walloon Brabant | 5,700 | 8.00% |
| Ingelmunster | West Flanders | 11,649 | 8.00% |
| Ittre (Itter) | Walloon Brabant | 6,908 | 7.90% |
| Ixelles (Elsene) | Brussels-Capital Region | 89,154 | 7.50% |
| Izegem | West Flanders | 29,421 | 7.00% |
| Jabbeke | West Flanders | 14,969 | 7.70% |
| Jalhay | Liège | 8,828 | 6.80% |
| Jemeppe-sur-Sambre | Namur | 19,250 | 6.00% |
| Jette | Brussels-Capital Region | 54,295 | 7.40% |
| Jodoigne (Geldenaken) | Walloon Brabant | 15,015 | 8.80% |
| Juprelle | Liège | 9,912 | 7.50% |
| Jurbise (Jurbeke) | Hainaut | 10,908 | 8.50% |
| Kalmthout | Antwerp | 19,831 | 7.50% |
| Kampenhout | Flemish Brabant | 12,573 | 7.00% |
| Kapelle-op-den-Bos | Flemish Brabant | 9,840 | 7.80% |
| Kapellen | Antwerp | 28,181 | 5.50% |
| Kaprijke | East Flanders | 6,709 | 7.50% |
| Kasterlee | Antwerp | 19,822 | 7.00% |
| Keerbergen | Flemish Brabant | 13,447 | 6.50% |
| Kinrooi | Limburg | 12,552 | 7.00% |
| Kluisbergen | East Flanders | 6,934 | 7.50% |
| Knokke-Heist | West Flanders | 32,126 | 0.00% |
| Koekelare | West Flanders | 8,880 | 7.00% |
| Koekelberg | Brussels-Capital Region | 22,565 | 7.00% |
| Koksijde | West Flanders | 21,071 | 5.00% |
| Kontich | Antwerp | 21,895 | 5.70% |
| Kortemark | West Flanders | 13,081 | 7.80% |
| Kortenaken | Flemish Brabant | 8,040 | 7.80% |
| Kortenberg | Flemish Brabant | 21,434 | 7.90% |
| Kortrijk (Courtrai) | West Flanders | 81,484 | 7.90% |
| Kraainem | Flemish Brabant | 13,965 | 7.00% |
| Kruisem | East Flanders | 16,037 | 7.50% |
| Kuurne | West Flanders | 14,310 | 7.90% |
| La Bruyère | Namur | 9,430 | 8.00% |
| La Calamine (Kelmis) | Liège | 11,322 | 7.50% |
| La Hulpe (Terhulpen) | Walloon Brabant | 7,543 | 6.60% |
| La Louvière | Hainaut | 81,556 | 8.80% |
| La Roche-en-Ardenne | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 4,058 | 8.00% |
| Laakdal | Antwerp | 17,025 | 7.50% |
| Laarne | East Flanders | 12,522 | 7.80% |
| Lanaken | Limburg | 26,490 | 6.90% |
| Landen | Flemish Brabant | 16,452 | 7.90% |
| Langemark-Poelkapelle | West Flanders | 8,245 | 8.00% |
| Lasne | Walloon Brabant | 14,145 | 5.80% |
| Le Roeulx | Hainaut | 8,719 | 8.50% |
| Lebbeke | East Flanders | 20,371 | 7.50% |
| Lede | East Flanders | 19,525 | 7.90% |
| Ledegem | West Flanders | 9,791 | 7.50% |
| Léglise | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,902 | 8.00% |
| Lendelede | West Flanders | 5,858 | 7.80% |
| Lennik | Flemish Brabant | 9,394 | 7.90% |
| Lens | Hainaut | 4,636 | 8.00% |
| Leopoldsburg (Bourg-Léopold) | Limburg | 16,959 | 8.00% |
| Les Bons Villers | Hainaut | 9,762 | 8.00% |
| Lessines (Lessen) | Hainaut | 18,890 | 8.80% |
| Leuven (Louvain) | Flemish Brabant | 105,233 | 6.70% |
| Leuze-en-Hainaut | Hainaut | 14,207 | 8.80% |
| Libin | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,389 | 7.30% |
| Libramont-Chevigny | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 12,065 | 7.50% |
| Lichtervelde | West Flanders | 9,450 | 7.50% |
| Liedekerke | Flemish Brabant | 14,114 | 7.80% |
| Liège (Luik) | Liège | 198,044 | 8.00% |
| Lier (Lierre) | Antwerp | 38,728 | 7.20% |
| Lierde | East Flanders | 6,878 | 7.30% |
| Lierneux | Liège | 3,642 | 7.50% |
| Lievegem | East Flanders | 27,477 | 7.00% |
| Lille | Antwerp | 17,164 | 6.50% |
| Limbourg (Limburg) | Liège | 5,660 | 8.80% |
| Lincent (Lijsem) | Liège | 3,416 | 8.80% |
| Linkebeek | Flemish Brabant | 4,671 | 7.80% |
| Lint | Antwerp | 8,563 | 8.00% |
| Linter | Flemish Brabant | 7,404 | 8.00% |
| Lo-Reninge | West Flanders | 3,140 | 7.70% |
| Lobbes | Hainaut | 5,940 | 8.50% |
| Lochristi | East Flanders | 30,975 | 6.90% |
| Lokeren | East Flanders | 50,885 | 6.50% |
| Lommel | Limburg | 35,420 | 6.00% |
| Londerzeel | Flemish Brabant | 19,594 | 7.90% |
| Lontzen | Liège | 6,072 | 6.80% |
| Lubbeek | Flemish Brabant | 15,295 | 7.50% |
| Lummen | Limburg | 15,447 | 6.70% |
| Maarkedal | East Flanders | 6,287 | 7.00% |
| Maaseik | Limburg | 25,881 | 8.50% |
| Maasmechelen | Limburg | 40,632 | 7.80% |
| Machelen (Machelen (Brab.)) | Flemish Brabant | 17,103 | 5.00% |
| Maldegem | East Flanders | 24,927 | 6.90% |
| Malle | Antwerp | 16,252 | 7.00% |
| Malmedy | Liège | 12,961 | 7.00% |
| Manage | Hainaut | 24,254 | 8.00% |
| Manhay | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 3,781 | 6.50% |
| Marche-en-Famenne | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 18,006 | 8.00% |
| Marchin | Liège | 5,680 | 8.80% |
| Martelange | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 2,139 | 7.00% |
| Mechelen (Malines) | Antwerp | 90,282 | 6.50% |
| Meerhout | Antwerp | 10,363 | 8.00% |
| Meise | Flemish Brabant | 20,578 | 7.90% |
| Meix-devant-Virton | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 2,824 | 8.00% |
| Menen (Menin) | West Flanders | 34,615 | 8.00% |
| Merbes-le-Château | Hainaut | 4,196 | 8.10% |
| Merchtem | Flemish Brabant | 18,468 | 7.10% |
| Merelbeke-Melle | East Flanders | 37,659 | 7.50% |
| Merksplas | Antwerp | 8,967 | 6.50% |
| Mesen (Messines) | West Flanders | 1,051 | 9.00% |
| Messancy | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 8,626 | 7.00% |
| Mettet | Namur | 13,660 | 8.00% |
| Middelkerke | West Flanders | 20,059 | 3.00% |
| Modave | Liège | 4,169 | 8.00% |
| Mol | Antwerp | 38,768 | 7.70% |
| Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (Sint-Jans-Molenbeek) | Brussels-Capital Region | 98,284 | 7.00% |
| Momignies | Hainaut | 5,215 | 8.50% |
| Mons (Bergen) | Hainaut | 97,337 | 8.00% |
| Mont-de-l'Enclus | Hainaut | 3,832 | 8.00% |
| Mont-Saint-Guibert | Walloon Brabant | 8,503 | 7.50% |
| Montigny-le-Tilleul | Hainaut | 10,111 | 8.00% |
| Moorslede | West Flanders | 11,521 | 8.00% |
| Morlanwelz | Hainaut | 19,138 | 8.80% |
| Mortsel | Antwerp | 26,953 | 7.50% |
| Mouscron (Moeskroen) | Hainaut | 60,384 | 8.80% |
| Musson | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 4,710 | 7.50% |
| Namur (Namen) | Namur | 115,330 | 8.50% |
| Nandrin | Liège | 5,736 | 8.50% |
| Nassogne | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,708 | 8.00% |
| Nazareth-De Pinte | East Flanders | 23,629 | 6.90% |
| Neufchâteau | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 8,387 | 7.30% |
| Neupré | Liège | 9,965 | 8.00% |
| Niel | Antwerp | 11,055 | 8.00% |
| Nieuwerkerken (Nieuwerkerken (Limb.)) | Limburg | 7,336 | 7.70% |
| Nieuwpoort (Nieuport) | West Flanders | 11,426 | 5.00% |
| Nijlen | Antwerp | 23,878 | 7.00% |
| Ninove | East Flanders | 40,875 | 7.50% |
| Nivelles (Nijvel) | Walloon Brabant | 29,808 | 7.00% |
| Ohey | Namur | 5,397 | 8.30% |
| Olen | Antwerp | 12,943 | 6.50% |
| Olne | Liège | 4,172 | 7.20% |
| Onhaye | Namur | 3,264 | 8.00% |
| Oostende (Ostende) | West Flanders | 72,942 | 6.50% |
| Oosterzele | East Flanders | 14,148 | 7.80% |
| Oostkamp | West Flanders | 24,105 | 8.00% |
| Oostrozebeke | West Flanders | 7,967 | 7.90% |
| Opwijk | Flemish Brabant | 15,130 | 7.80% |
| Oreye (Oerle) | Liège | 4,088 | 6.90% |
| Orp-Jauche | Walloon Brabant | 9,173 | 8.00% |
| Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve | Walloon Brabant | 31,785 | 7.70% |
| Oud-Heverlee | Flemish Brabant | 11,408 | 6.50% |
| Oud-Turnhout | Antwerp | 15,210 | 7.00% |
| Oudenaarde (Audenarde) | East Flanders | 33,104 | 7.00% |
| Oudenburg | West Flanders | 10,447 | 7.70% |
| Oudsbergen | Limburg | 24,004 | 6.50% |
| Ouffet | Liège | 2,845 | 8.00% |
| Oupeye | Liège | 26,037 | 8.00% |
| Overijse | Flemish Brabant | 26,451 | 7.30% |
| Pajottegem | Flemish Brabant | 25,479 | 7.30% |
| Paliseul | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,575 | 8.00% |
| Pecq | Hainaut | 5,962 | 8.80% |
| Peer | Limburg | 16,784 | 8.00% |
| Pelt | Limburg | 34,690 | 6.00% |
| Pepingen | Flemish Brabant | 4,553 | 7.50% |
| Pepinster | Liège | 9,382 | 8.50% |
| Péruwelz | Hainaut | 17,328 | 8.50% |
| Perwez (Perwijs) | Walloon Brabant | 9,811 | 7.50% |
| Philippeville | Namur | 9,599 | 8.00% |
| Pittem | West Flanders | 7,002 | 7.50% |
| Plombières | Liège | 10,695 | 7.30% |
| Pont-à-Celles | Hainaut | 17,615 | 8.00% |
| Poperinge | West Flanders | 19,886 | 8.00% |
| Profondeville | Namur | 12,280 | 8.00% |
| Putte | Antwerp | 19,194 | 7.50% |
| Puurs-Sint-Amands | Antwerp | 27,385 | 7.30% |
| Quaregnon | Hainaut | 19,029 | 8.50% |
| Quévy | Hainaut | 8,247 | 8.50% |
| Quiévrain | Hainaut | 6,821 | 8.80% |
| Raeren | Liège | 11,105 | 7.50% |
| Ramillies | Walloon Brabant | 6,711 | 8.30% |
| Ranst | Antwerp | 19,841 | 6.50% |
| Ravels | Antwerp | 15,936 | 6.00% |
| Rebecq | Walloon Brabant | 11,219 | 8.50% |
| Remicourt | Liège | 5,954 | 8.00% |
| Rendeux | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 2,736 | 7.70% |
| Retie | Antwerp | 12,051 | 7.80% |
| Riemst | Limburg | 16,886 | 8.00% |
| Rijkevorsel | Antwerp | 12,546 | 7.40% |
| Rixensart | Walloon Brabant | 22,972 | 6.60% |
| Rochefort | Namur | 12,750 | 8.50% |
| Roeselare (Roulers) | West Flanders | 67,622 | 8.50% |
| Ronse (Renaix) | East Flanders | 27,715 | 8.00% |
| Roosdaal | Flemish Brabant | 12,160 | 7.50% |
| Rotselaar | Flemish Brabant | 17,805 | 6.80% |
| Rouvroy | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 2,097 | 6.00% |
| Rumes | Hainaut | 5,350 | 8.50% |
| Rumst | Antwerp | 15,571 | 6.50% |
| Saint-Georges-sur-Meuse | Liège | 7,174 | 8.00% |
| Saint-Ghislain | Hainaut | 23,948 | 7.90% |
| Saint-Gilles (Sint-Gillis) | Brussels-Capital Region | 48,599 | 6.30% |
| Saint-Hubert | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 5,739 | 8.00% |
| Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (Sint-Joost-ten-Node) | Brussels-Capital Region | 26,688 | 6.50% |
| Saint-Léger | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 3,807 | 8.00% |
| Saint-Nicolas | Liège | 24,526 | 8.50% |
| Saint-Vith (Sankt Vith) | Liège | 10,191 | 6.00% |
| Sainte-Ode | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 2,705 | 8.00% |
| Sambreville | Namur | 28,562 | 8.00% |
| Schaerbeek (Schaarbeek) | Brussels-Capital Region | 127,409 | 5.00% |
| Schelle | Antwerp | 8,774 | 6.80% |
| Scherpenheuvel-Zichem (Montaigu-Zichem) | Flemish Brabant | 24,523 | 8.00% |
| Schilde | Antwerp | 20,475 | 5.00% |
| Schoten | Antwerp | 34,842 | 6.50% |
| Seneffe | Hainaut | 11,553 | 8.00% |
| Seraing | Liège | 64,744 | 8.50% |
| Silly (Opzullik) | Hainaut | 8,432 | 7.80% |
| Sint-Genesius-Rode (Rhode-Saint-Genèse) | Flemish Brabant | 18,619 | 6.00% |
| Sint-Gillis-Waas | East Flanders | 20,256 | 7.90% |
| Sint-Katelijne-Waver | Antwerp | 21,905 | 7.10% |
| Sint-Laureins | East Flanders | 7,006 | 7.00% |
| Sint-Lievens-Houtem | East Flanders | 10,752 | 7.90% |
| Sint-Martens-Latem | East Flanders | 8,157 | 5.50% |
| Sint-Niklaas (Saint-Nicolas) | East Flanders | 83,328 | 7.50% |
| Sint-Pieters-Leeuw | Flemish Brabant | 37,051 | 7.00% |
| Sint-Truiden (Saint-Trond) | Limburg | 41,964 | 8.00% |
| Sivry-Rance | Hainaut | 4,827 | 8.80% |
| Soignies (Zinnik) | Hainaut | 29,379 | 8.00% |
| Sombreffe | Namur | 8,386 | 8.00% |
| Somme-Leuze | Namur | 6,296 | 7.90% |
| Soumagne | Liège | 17,281 | 8.40% |
| Spa | Liège | 9,905 | 7.00% |
| Spiere-Helkijn (Espierres-Helchin) | West Flanders | 2,050 | 7.00% |
| Sprimont | Liège | 15,087 | 8.50% |
| Stabroek | Antwerp | 19,124 | 7.30% |
| Staden | West Flanders | 11,753 | 8.00% |
| Stavelot | Liège | 7,212 | 8.50% |
| Steenokkerzeel | Flemish Brabant | 12,738 | 6.70% |
| Stekene | East Flanders | 19,945 | 8.00% |
| Stoumont | Liège | 3,240 | 8.00% |
| Tellin | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 2,519 | 8.00% |
| Temse (Tamise) | East Flanders | 31,813 | 8.00% |
| Tenneville | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 2,869 | 7.00% |
| Ternat | Flemish Brabant | 16,720 | 6.90% |
| Tervuren | Flemish Brabant | 23,179 | 6.70% |
| Tessenderlo-Ham | Limburg | 30,818 | 7.00% |
| Theux | Liège | 12,190 | 7.10% |
| Thimister-Clermont | Liège | 5,617 | 7.50% |
| Thuin | Hainaut | 14,924 | 8.40% |
| Tielt | West Flanders | 31,963 | 7.80% |
| Tielt-Winge | Flemish Brabant | 11,588 | 7.90% |
| Tienen (Tirlemont) | Flemish Brabant | 36,956 | 8.60% |
| Tinlot | Liège | 2,812 | 8.00% |
| Tintigny | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 4,624 | 7.50% |
| Tongeren-Borgloon | Limburg | 44,204 | 7.10% |
| Torhout | West Flanders | 21,153 | 8.00% |
| Tournai (Doornik) | Hainaut | 68,968 | 8.80% |
| Tremelo | Flemish Brabant | 15,368 | 7.00% |
| Trois-Ponts | Liège | 2,542 | 8.00% |
| Trooz | Liège | 8,289 | 8.50% |
| Tubize (Tubeke) | Walloon Brabant | 29,044 | 8.00% |
| Turnhout | Antwerp | 48,441 | 7.50% |
| Uccle (Ukkel) | Brussels-Capital Region | 87,290 | 5.60% |
| Vaux-sur-Sûre | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 6,383 | 7.00% |
| Verlaine | Liège | 4,383 | 7.80% |
| Verviers | Liège | 56,128 | 8.50% |
| Veurne (Furnes) | West Flanders | 12,748 | 7.00% |
| Vielsalm | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 7,869 | 8.80% |
| Villers-la-Ville | Walloon Brabant | 11,056 | 8.00% |
| Villers-le-Bouillet | Liège | 6,910 | 8.40% |
| Vilvoorde (Vilvorde) | Flemish Brabant | 48,401 | 7.20% |
| Viroinval | Namur | 5,580 | 8.50% |
| Virton | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 11,451 | 8.50% |
| Visé (Wezet) | Liège | 18,079 | 8.80% |
| Vleteren | West Flanders | 3,577 | 7.40% |
| Voeren (Fourons) | Limburg | 4,393 | 7.50% |
| Vorselaar | Antwerp | 8,053 | 7.50% |
| Vosselaar | Antwerp | 11,920 | 7.50% |
| Vresse-sur-Semois | Namur | 2,459 | 6.00% |
| Waasmunster | East Flanders | 11,531 | 7.40% |
| Waimes (Weismes) | Liège | 7,531 | 7.50% |
| Walcourt | Namur | 18,347 | 8.00% |
| Walhain | Walloon Brabant | 7,561 | 8.40% |
| Wanze | Liège | 14,046 | 8.40% |
| Waregem | West Flanders | 40,733 | 6.80% |
| Waremme (Borgworm) | Liège | 15,407 | 8.50% |
| Wasseiges | Liège | 3,196 | 8.00% |
| Waterloo | Walloon Brabant | 30,374 | 5.70% |
| Watermael-Boitsfort (Watermaal-Bosvoorde) | Brussels-Capital Region | 25,282 | 6.90% |
| Wavre (Waver) | Walloon Brabant | 35,727 | 7.30% |
| Welkenraedt | Liège | 10,532 | 7.90% |
| Wellen | Limburg | 7,553 | 7.80% |
| Wellin | Luxembourg (Belgian province) | 3,241 | 7.80% |
| Wemmel | Flemish Brabant | 18,273 | 7.00% |
| Wervik | West Flanders | 19,230 | 8.00% |
| Westerlo | Antwerp | 25,721 | 7.00% |
| Wetteren | East Flanders | 27,065 | 7.50% |
| Wevelgem | West Flanders | 32,048 | 6.80% |
| Wezembeek-Oppem | Flemish Brabant | 14,901 | 6.50% |
| Wichelen | East Flanders | 12,172 | 7.50% |
| Wielsbeke | West Flanders | 10,275 | 7.50% |
| Wijnegem | Antwerp | 10,696 | 5.50% |
| Willebroek | Antwerp | 28,920 | 7.30% |
| Wingene | West Flanders | 20,889 | 7.80% |
| Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe) | Brussels-Capital Region | 60,956 | 5.40% |
| Woluwe-Saint-Pierre (Sint-Pieters-Woluwe) | Brussels-Capital Region | 42,500 | 5.70% |
| Wommelgem | Antwerp | 13,644 | 5.00% |
| Wortegem-Petegem | East Flanders | 6,543 | 8.10% |
| Wuustwezel | Antwerp | 21,890 | 7.00% |
| Yvoir | Namur | 9,209 | 8.50% |
| Zandhoven | Antwerp | 13,525 | 7.00% |
| Zaventem | Flemish Brabant | 37,488 | 5.00% |
| Zedelgem | West Flanders | 23,752 | 8.00% |
| Zele | East Flanders | 21,584 | 7.80% |
| Zelzate | East Flanders | 13,727 | 7.50% |
| Zemst | Flemish Brabant | 23,367 | 7.00% |
| Zoersel | Antwerp | 23,222 | 6.50% |
| Zonhoven | Limburg | 22,027 | 8.00% |
| Zonnebeke | West Flanders | 12,784 | 8.00% |
| Zottegem | East Flanders | 28,345 | 7.50% |
| Zoutleeuw (Léau) | Flemish Brabant | 8,795 | 8.30% |
| Zuienkerke | West Flanders | 2,641 | 7.00% |
| Zulte | East Flanders | 16,277 | 5.90% |
| Zutendaal | Limburg | 7,450 | 8.00% |
| Zwalm | East Flanders | 8,373 | 6.90% |
| Zwevegem | West Flanders | 26,039 | 7.50% |